Click on the session name for more details about the session


Wednesday, October 31, 2018

TimeMain Session HallBreakout Room A
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM Workshop 01 - Medical Writing 01 Workshop 02 - Bladder Cancer 01
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Morning Coffee Break - Day 1
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM Workshop 01 - Medical Writing 02 Workshop 02 - Bladder Cancer 02
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Lunch - Day 1
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Workshop 01 - Medical Writing 03 Workshop 02 - Bladder Cancer 03
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM Afternoon Coffee Break - Day 1
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM Workshop 01 - Medical Writing 04 Workshop 02 - Bladder Cancer 04


Thursday, November 01, 2018

TimeMain Session HallBreakout Room ABreakout Room B
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM Registration - Day 2
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM Session 01: EAU (Upper Tract Urothelial Cancer) Workshop 03 - Reconstructive Urology Oral Abstract Session 1
10:00 AM - 10:20 AM Morning Coffee Break - Day 2
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM Session 02: EAU (Upper Tract Urothelial Cancer) Video Abstract Session
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM Workshop 03 - Reconstructive Urology (Contd.)
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM Session 02: EAU (Upper Tract Urothelial Cancer) Video Abstract Session
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Industry Symposium 01
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Opening Ceremony
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Session 03 - AUA (Pediatric Urology) Workshop 04 - AndrologyUpdate on Management of Pyronie's Disease Oral Abstract Session 2
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM Industry Symposium 02
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM Lunch Break - Day 2
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM Session 04 - AAU/EUS/ESUT Workshop 03 - Andrology (Contd.)Update on Management of Pyronie's Disease Oral Abstract Session 3
04:00 PM - 04:20 PM Afternoon Coffee Break - Day 2
04:20 PM - 06:00 PM Session 05 - MHISCPenile Prosthesis in Middle East: The Best Choice for Each Patient Workshop 05 - Pediatric UrologyDistal Hypospadias (DPH) Meet the Expert Oral Abstract Session 4


Friday, November 02, 2018

TimeMain Session HallBreakout Room ABreakout Room B
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM Registration - Day 3
08:30 AM - 10:10 AM Workshop 06 - PCNL
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM Session 06: SIU (1)
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM Workshop 08 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI 01Hands-on Training in Prostate MRI Reading for Urologists
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Morning Coffee Break - Day 3
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Workshop 08 - ESU/ESUT/ESUI 02Hands-on Training in Prostate MRI Reading for Urologists
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Session 07 - SIU (2)
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Workshop 06 - PCNL (Contd.)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Industry Symposium 03
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Workshop 07 - Flexible Ureteroscopy
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM Friday Prayers and Lunch
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM Session 08: Urology in Arab World
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM Workshop 07 - Flexible Ureteroscopy (Contd.) Workshop 09 - LaparoscopyTheoritical Presentation
02:30 PM - 03:15 PM Country CompetitionDr. Mohamed Ghoneim Award for Young Urologists
03:15 PM - 03:45 PM Industry Symposium 04
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM Workshop 09 - Laparoscopy (Contd.)Hands - on Training
04:00 PM - 04:15 PM Afternoon Coffee Break - Day 3
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Session 09 - Endourology Session
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM Session 10 - AAU/EUS/EULISUrolithiasis


Saturday, November 03, 2018

TimeMain Session HallBreakout Room ABreakout Room B
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM Registration - Day 4
08:30 AM - 10:45 AM Workshop 10 - EAUN SessionNursing Workshop
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Session 11 - ISORU Video SessionSession by International Society Genitourinary Reconstructive Surgery
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM Workshop 11 - Urethral Bulking Agents (UBA) WorkshopUrethral Bulking Agents (UBA) workshop by IUGA in collaboration with Arab School of Urology
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM Session 12 - ICS (Clinical Urodynamics)
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Morning Coffee Break - Day 4
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM Workshop 10 - EAUN Session (Contd.)Nursing Workshop
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Session 13 - IUGA
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Session 14 - UAA (Genitourinary Fistula)
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Sponsored Session
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM Lunch - Day 4